ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS - QSF MISRIAL RAWALPINDI

SESSION 2020 - 2021

Class 10th examination – Science Group
67 students appeared in SSC II conducted by FBISE. 63 students secured A1 grade.
Ms Ariba Jabbar 1092/1100 (99%) and stood first in the school. Ms.Summiya Riaz secured
1077/1100 (98%) and Ms. Laiba Muzammil secured 1064/1100 (97%).
30 out of 67 students secured marks above 1000.
 
Class 10th examination – Humanites Group 
17 students appeared; 12 got A1 grade and 05 got A grade. 
Ms. Hamna Jahangir stood first in the school and 4th in Fedral Board, having earned 1088/1100 (99%) marks.
Ms Malaika stood second in the school by securing 1020/1100 (93%) marks.
Ms Sadaf Ibrar stood third in the school by securing 1012/1100 (92%) in the school.

Class 9th examination – Science Group 
64 students appeared in Annual Examination of SSC I conducted by FBISE. 64 students got A1 grade.
Ms. Zainab Sajid and Ms. Ilsa Fatima stood first in the school and secured 514/520 (99%).

Ms Alisha Imran, Ms. Maryam and Me. Ayesham Sajjad, Ms. Mahnoor Khalique secured 513/1100 (99%) marks.
Ms. Saman Akram, Ms. Fatima Malik stood third in school by securing 512/520(98%).

Class 9th examination – Computer Group 

In Computer Science group Ms. Tuba Zainab secured 501/510 (98%) marks

19 out of 64 students secured marks above 500.

SESSION 2019 - 2020

Class 10th examination – Science Group
77 students appeared in SSC II 67 students secured A1 grade.
Ms Malika Altaf and Ms Noor Fatima secured 1083/1100 (98%) marks and
stood first in the School. Ms.Aiza Zia and Ms Ayesha Jamshed secured
1075/1100 (97.7%) stood second in the school. Ms Eman Bibi having
earned 1071/1100 ( 97.3%),stood third in the school.
28 out of 77 students secured marks above 1000.
 
Class 10th examination – Humanites Group 2018 -2019
09 students appeared; 05 got A1 grade and 04 got A grade. 
Miss Rafia Jahangir stood first in the school having earned 989/1100 (90%) marks.
Ms Fatima Shahid stood second in the school by securing 950/1100(86 %) marks.

SESSION 2018 – 2019

Class 10th examination – Science Group
67 students appeared in SSC II examination; 64 students secured A1 grade.
Miss Malika Sohail (Computer Science Group) secured 1054/1100 (96%) marks
stood first in the School. Miss Zainab Habib (Biology Group) stood first in the school
by secureing 1047/1100 marks (95%) on the basis of GPA (5.94).
The School has been rated 4th in FBISE examination 2019  .
 
Class 10th examination – Humanites Group 2018 -2019
09 students appeared; 03 got A1 grade and 06 got A grade. 
Miss Zoha Asghar Rana stood first in the School having earned 939/1100(85%) marks.
Overall GPA is 5.98 and school is rated 4th in FBISE 2019

Class 9th examination – Science Group 2018 -2019
73 students appeared in SSC I examination,59 students got A1 grade and 14 student got A grade.
Noor Fatima obtained 506 marks out of 520 and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 9th examination – Arts Group 2018 -2019
04 students appeared in SSC I Arts examination, 01 student got A1 grade.
Fatima Shahid obtained 468 marks.

SESSION 2017 – 2018

Class 10th examination – Science Group
51 students appeared in SSC II examination; all students secured A1 grade.
Miss Aroosha Malik secured 1075/1100 (98%) marks stood first in the School. 
32 students of the school secured marks 90% and above.
On the basis of GPA (6), the School has been rated 1st in the Federal Board examination 2018.
 
Class 10th examination – Arts Group 2017 -2018
6 students appeared; 5 got A1 grade and 1 received A grade. 
Miss Urooj Fatima stood first in the School having earned 980/1100(89%) marks.
Overall GPA is 5.98 and school is rated 3rd in FBISE 2018
 
Class 9th examination – Science Group 2017 – 2018
46 students appeared in SSC I examination,39 students got A1 grade and 07 students got A grade.
Shafaq Khalique obtained 488 marks out of 520 and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 9th examination – Arts Group 2017 – 2018
09 students appeared in SSC I Arts examination, All 07 student got A1 grade and 02 got A grade.
Zoha Asghar Rana obtained 465 marks.

SESSION 2016 – 2017

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2016 -2017
39 students appeared in SSC II examination, 37 students got A1 grade and 02 got A grade.
Iqra Rehman obtained 1004 marks out of 1050 and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 10th examination – Arts Group 2016 -2017

11 students appeared in SSC II Arts examination, 01 student got A1 grade and 10 got A grade.
Kinza Bhatti obtained 870 marks (82%) and stood 1st in the school.

 
Class 9th examination – Science Group 2016 -2017

51 students appeared in SSC-1 examination; all students secured A+ grade.
23 students of the School secured more than 90% marks in the examination.
The top position was earned by Miss Aroosha Malik who secured 508/520 (97%) marks.

 
Class 9th examination – Arts Group 2016 -2017

6 students appeared; all got A+ grade.
Miss Urooj Fatima secured 501/550 (91%) marks and stood first in the School.

 
Merit Scholarship

On the basis of their outstanding performance in SSC-I examination conducted by FBISE,
the school awarded merit scholarship to two students,
Aroosha Malik (Science Group)
Urooj Fatima (Arts Group)

SESSION 2015 – 2016

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2015 -2016

42 students appeared in SSC II examination; all students got A1 grade.
Miss Amna Riaz secured 1019 (97%) marks stood first in the School.
21 students of the school secured marks 90% and above.

 
Class 10th examination – Arts Group 2015 -2016
9 students appeared; 5 got A+ grade and the remaining 4 received A grade.
Miss Tayyaba Noor stood first in the School having earned 920(88%) marks.
On the basis of GPA (6), the School has been rated 1st in the Federal Board examination 2016.

Class 9th examination – Science Group 2015 – 2016
40 students appeared in SSC-1 examination; 37 students secured A+ grade and 3 secured A grade.
 16 students of the School secured more than 90% marks in the examination.
The top position was earned by Miss Sunniya Siddiqui secured 473 (96%) marks.

Class 9th examination – Arts Group 2015 – 2016
11 students appeared; 2 got A+ grade and the remaining 9 received A grade.
Miss Kinza Bhatti secured 442 (84%) marks and stood first in the School.

Merit Scholarship
On the basis of their outstanding performance in SSC-I examination conducted by FBISE,
The school awarded merit scholarship to two students,
Sunniya Siddiqui (Science Group)
Kinza Bhatti (Arts Group)

SESSION 2014 – 2015

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2014 -2015
32 students appeared in SSC II examination, 24 students got A1 grade and 08 got A grade.
Afshan Mohsin obtained 979 marks out of 1050 (93%) and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 10th examination – Arts Group 2014 -2015
11 students appeared in SSC II Arts examination, 05 student got A1 grade and 04 got A grade.
Sobaina Mursleen obtained 871 marks  and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 9th examination – Science Group 2014 -2015
42 students appeared in SSC I examination, 35 students got A1 grade and 07 got A grade.
Amna Riaz obtained 484 marks out of 520 and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 9th examination – Arts Group 2014 -2015
09 students appeared in SSC I Arts examination, 05 student got A1 grade and 04 students  got A grade.
Tayyaba Noor  obtained 466  marks.

SESSION 2013 – 2014

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2013 -2014
33 students appeared in SSC II examination, 32 students got A1 grade and 01 got A grade.
Areej Tehreem obtained 1011 marks out of 1050 (96%) and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 10th examination – Arts Group 2013 -2014
09 students appeared in SSC II Arts examination, 04 student got A1 grade,
04 got A grade and 01 student got B grade. Hajra Amir  obtained 958 (91%)  marks.
She was 3rd in over all grading of FBISE. It was indeed a great honor for the School and QSF.
 
Class 9th examination – Science Group 2013 -2014
33 students appeared in SSC I examination, 28 students got A1 grade and 05 got A grade.
Fatima Abdiab obtained 505 marks out of 520 and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 9th examination – Arts Group 2013 -2014
11 students appeared in SSC I Arts examination, 07 student got A1 grade and 04 students  got A grade.
Mishaeal Tanveer  obtained 439  marks.

SESSION 2012 – 2013

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2012 -2013
34 students appeared in SSC II examination, 33 students got A1 grade and 01 got A grade.
Shameem Nasir obtained 1009 marks out of 1050 (96%) and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 10th examination – Arts Group 2012 -2013
06 students appeared in SSC II Arts examination, 02 student got A1 grade and 04 students  got A grade.
Shumaila Farooqi  obtained 876 (83%)  marks stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 9th examination – Science Group 2012 -2013
33 students appeared in SSC I examination, 32 students got A1 grade and 01 got A grade.
Areej Tehreem obtained 507 marks out of 520 and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 9th examination – Arts Group 2012 -2013
09 students appeared in SSC I Arts examination, 05 student got A1 grade and 04 students  got A grade.
Hajra Aamir  obtained 487  marks stood 1st in the school.

SESSION 2011 – 2012

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2011 -2012
25 students appeared in SSC II examination, All the students obtained A1 grade.
Ramsha Wajid  obtained 981 marks out of 1050 (96%) and stood 1st in the school.
 
Class 10th examination – Arts Group 2011 -2012
07 students appeared in SSC II Arts examination, 02 student got A1 grade and 04 students  got A grade.
Fokia Amir  obtained 883 (84%)  marks stood 1st in the school.

SESSION 2010 – 2011

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2010 -2011
09 students appeared in SSC II examination, 07 students got A1 grade and 02 got A grade.
Sania Fazal obtained 943 marks out of 1050 (90%) and stood 1st in the school.

Class 10th examination – Arts Group 2010 -2011
07 students appeared in SSC II Arts examination, 01 student got A1 grade and 06 students got A grade.
Noor-ul-Ain  obtained 876 (83%)  marks stood 1st in the school.

SESSION 2009 – 2010

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2009 -2010
11 students appeared in SSC II examination, 39 students got A1 grade and 02 got A grade.
Tooba Rafiq obtained 960 marks out of 1050 (91%) and stood 1st in the school.

SESSION 2008 – 2009

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2008 -2009
13 students appeared in SSC II examination, 11 students got A1 grade and 02 got A grade.
Maha Jamil obtained 976 marks out of 1050 (93%) and stood 1st in the school.

SESSION 2007 – 2008

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2008 -2009
11 students appeared in SSC II examination, 05 students got A grade, 05 got A grade and 01 got B grade.
Ayesha Mustafa obtained 749 marks out of 850 (88%) and stood 1st in the school.

SESSION 2006 – 2007

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2006 -2007
14 students appeared in SSC II examination, 05 students got A grade  09 got B grade.
Faryal Bhatti obtained 653 marks out of 850 (77%) and stood 1st in the school.

SESSION 2005 – 2006

Class 10th examination – Science Group 2005 -2006
12 students appeared in SSC II examination, 05 students got A1 grade  07 got A grade.
Kausar Jawaid obtained 911 marks out of 1050 (86%) and stood 1st in the school.